NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $351,412 - $398,000

3 Beds
4 Baths
896 Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 8012 Pennsylvania Rd, Bloomington, MN 55438 and is currently estimated at $374,103, approximately $417 per square foot. 8012 Pennsylvania Rd is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Poplar Bridge Elementary School, Olson Middle School, and Jefferson Senior High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Santos Debra
Bought by
Gustafson-Pugh Alexa
Current Estimated Value
$374,103

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$305,500
Outstanding Balance
$298,426
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$75,677

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2017
Sold by
Rodeck Willard M
Bought by
Santos Debra J and Santos Francis A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 1998
Sold by
Anhesuer-Busch Company
Bought by
Rodeck Willard M and Rodeck Rosemarie M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gustafson-Pugh Alexa $315,000 Esquire Title Service
Santos Debra J $213,000 Dca Title
Rodeck Willard M $163,000 --
Anheuser Busch Company $185,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Gustafson-Pugh Alexa $305,500
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,189 $336,100 $58,100 $278,000
2023 $3,950 $333,600 $58,100 $275,500
2022 $3,507 $323,600 $58,100 $265,500
2021 $3,445 $283,100 $56,000 $227,100
2020 $3,394 $280,900 $55,200 $225,700
2019 $3,200 $270,100 $55,100 $215,000
2018 $3,063 $239,600 $57,700 $181,900
2017 $3,071 $238,800 $54,000 $184,800
2016 $3,403 $249,200 $51,100 $198,100
2015 $3,507 $246,900 $50,000 $196,900
2014 -- $236,100 $49,200 $186,900
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.