8013 Independence Dr Unit D Mentor, OH 44060
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $154,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
506
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 Independence Dr Unit D, Mentor, OH 44060 and is currently estimated at $144,947, approximately $286 per square foot. 8013 Independence Dr Unit D is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fairfax Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Mentor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2020
Sold by
Territ Louise
Bought by
Dobranic Mary T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Outstanding Balance
$67,450
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$77,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Parker Louise
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dobranic Mary T | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Parker Louise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dobranic Mary T | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $42,640 | $10,080 | $32,560 |
| 2024 | -- | $42,640 | $10,080 | $32,560 |
| 2023 | $3,098 | $29,810 | $8,750 | $21,060 |
| 2022 | $1,407 | $29,810 | $8,750 | $21,060 |
| 2021 | $1,411 | $29,810 | $8,750 | $21,060 |
| 2020 | $1,288 | $23,850 | $7,000 | $16,850 |
| 2019 | $1,289 | $23,850 | $7,000 | $16,850 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $24,120 | $4,200 | $19,920 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $24,120 | $4,200 | $19,920 |
| 2016 | $1,359 | $24,120 | $4,200 | $19,920 |
| 2015 | $1,242 | $24,120 | $4,200 | $19,920 |
| 2014 | $1,261 | $24,120 | $4,200 | $19,920 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $24,120 | $4,200 | $19,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map