8013 Mathilda Ave Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $151,000 - $202,466
2
Beds
1
Bath
891
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 Mathilda Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $177,867, approximately $199 per square foot. 8013 Mathilda Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2005
Sold by
Gaynor Laura S and Gaynor Frieda L
Bought by
Winschel Craig
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$64,500
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winschel Craig | $76,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winschel Craig | $64,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,447 | $34,950 | $14,350 | $20,600 |
| 2024 | $2,447 | $30,270 | $9,560 | $20,710 |
| 2023 | $2,366 | $30,270 | $9,560 | $20,710 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $25,140 | $9,560 | $15,580 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $25,140 | $9,560 | $15,580 |
| 2020 | $2,080 | $23,140 | $9,540 | $13,600 |
| 2019 | $2,076 | $23,140 | $9,540 | $13,600 |
| 2018 | $1,685 | $16,550 | $6,670 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $1,675 | $16,550 | $6,670 | $9,880 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $14,730 | $3,820 | $10,910 |
| 2015 | $1,413 | $14,730 | $3,820 | $10,910 |
| 2014 | $1,247 | $12,920 | $3,400 | $9,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map