5608 Heege Rd Saint Louis, MO 63123
Estimated Value: $166,013
1
Bed
--
Bath
1,350
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5608 Heege Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63123 and is currently estimated at $166,013, approximately $122 per square foot. 5608 Heege Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Mesnier Primary School, Gotsch Intermediate School, and Rogers Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2024
Sold by
Rossi William R and Rossi Joseph
Bought by
Emdub Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,750
Outstanding Balance
$112,722
Interest Rate
6.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,291
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Hajek Car Care Real Estate Llc
Bought by
Rossi William R and Abshire Joseph
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Don & Roys Affton Auto Service Inc
Bought by
Hajek Car Care Real Estate Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Emdub Holdings Llc | -- | Title Partners | |
| Rossi William R | -- | Title Partners | |
| Rossi William R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hajek Car Care Real Estate Llc | $120,000 | Us Title Main |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Emdub Holdings Llc | $114,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hajek Car Care Real Estate Llc | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,139 | $37,310 | $12,540 | $24,770 |
| 2024 | $4,139 | $38,200 | $12,540 | $25,660 |
| 2023 | $4,093 | $38,200 | $12,540 | $25,660 |
| 2022 | $3,419 | $29,790 | $12,540 | $17,250 |
| 2021 | $3,365 | $29,790 | $12,540 | $17,250 |
| 2020 | $3,513 | $30,270 | $12,540 | $17,730 |
| 2019 | $3,515 | $30,270 | $12,540 | $17,730 |
| 2018 | $4,269 | $35,640 | $12,540 | $23,100 |
| 2017 | $4,262 | $35,640 | $12,540 | $23,100 |
| 2016 | $4,272 | $37,600 | $23,970 | $13,630 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $37,600 | $23,970 | $13,630 |
| 2014 | $2,948 | $25,660 | $9,950 | $15,710 |
Source: Public Records
Map