8013 Newcastle Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $786,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,192
Sq Ft
$629/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 Newcastle Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $749,959, approximately $629 per square foot. 8013 Newcastle Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Cantara Street Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Suenaga Rewji and Suenaga Jean
Bought by
Suenaga Rewji and Suenaga Jean Sumako
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suenaga Rewji | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,148 | $167,590 | $73,913 | $93,677 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $164,305 | $72,464 | $91,841 |
| 2023 | $2,109 | $161,085 | $71,044 | $90,041 |
| 2022 | $2,015 | $157,927 | $69,651 | $88,276 |
| 2021 | $1,984 | $154,832 | $68,286 | $86,546 |
| 2019 | $1,926 | $150,241 | $66,261 | $83,980 |
| 2018 | $1,831 | $147,296 | $64,962 | $82,334 |
| 2016 | $1,735 | $141,579 | $62,441 | $79,138 |
| 2015 | $1,710 | $139,454 | $61,504 | $77,950 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $136,724 | $60,300 | $76,424 |
Source: Public Records
Map