8013 Tyne Fell Ct Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $493,894 - $554,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,433
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8013 Tyne Fell Ct, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $522,474, approximately $364 per square foot. 8013 Tyne Fell Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Riley Laila I
Bought by
The Laila I Riley Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2001
Sold by
Perales Jill and Perales Ascencion
Bought by
Riley Roger L and Riley Laila I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1994
Sold by
M J Brock & Sons Inc
Bought by
Perales Ascencion and Perales Jill
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,900
Interest Rate
9.2%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Laila I Riley Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Riley Roger L | $215,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Perales Ascencion | $129,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Riley Roger L | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Perales Ascencion | $108,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,372 | $317,598 | $62,035 | $255,563 |
| 2024 | $3,372 | $311,371 | $60,819 | $250,552 |
| 2023 | $3,335 | $305,267 | $59,627 | $245,640 |
| 2022 | $3,339 | $299,282 | $58,458 | $240,824 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $293,414 | $57,312 | $236,102 |
| 2020 | $3,329 | $290,407 | $56,725 | $233,682 |
| 2019 | $3,283 | $284,713 | $55,613 | $229,100 |
| 2018 | $3,166 | $279,131 | $54,523 | $224,608 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $273,658 | $53,454 | $220,204 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $268,293 | $52,406 | $215,887 |
| 2015 | $3,625 | $264,264 | $51,619 | $212,645 |
| 2014 | $3,558 | $259,088 | $50,608 | $208,480 |
Source: Public Records
Map