Estimated Value: $701,000 - $973,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,892
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 80131 Tangier Ave, Indio, CA 92201 and is currently estimated at $782,281, approximately $270 per square foot. 80131 Tangier Ave is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Mountain Vista Elementary School, Cahuilla Desert Academy Junior High, and Coachella Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2019
Sold by
Hall Blanca T
Bought by
Hall Blanca T and Trust Of My Three Sons
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2017
Sold by
Hall Blanca T
Bought by
Hall Blanca T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$167,135
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,146
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Hall Blanca T
Bought by
Hall Blanca T and The Trust Of My Three Sons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2010
Sold by
Hall Thomas C
Bought by
Hall Thomas C and Hall Blanca T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2000
Sold by
Delatorre Bobby and Delatorre Diana
Bought by
Tirre Franz M and Tirre Kathleen H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
8.54%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1995
Sold by
Indio West
Bought by
Delatorre Bobby and Delatorre Diana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,200
Interest Rate
9.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Blanca T | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Hall Blanca T | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Hall Blanca T | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Blanca T | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Blanca T | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Thomas C | -- | None Available | |
| Tirre Franz M | $150,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Delatorre Bobby | $185,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hall Blanca T | $245,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tirre Franz M | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Delatorre Bobby | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,944 | $407,278 | $74,948 | $332,330 |
| 2023 | $6,944 | $326,465 | $72,039 | $254,426 |
| 2022 | $5,774 | $320,065 | $70,627 | $249,438 |
| 2021 | $5,521 | $313,791 | $69,243 | $244,548 |
| 2020 | $5,113 | $310,574 | $68,533 | $242,041 |
| 2019 | $4,997 | $304,486 | $67,190 | $237,296 |
| 2018 | $4,871 | $298,517 | $65,873 | $232,644 |
| 2017 | $4,409 | $258,351 | $64,582 | $193,769 |
| 2016 | $4,287 | $253,286 | $63,316 | $189,970 |
| 2015 | $4,068 | $249,483 | $62,366 | $187,117 |
| 2014 | $4,050 | $244,598 | $61,146 | $183,452 |
Source: Public Records
Map