Estimated Value: $261,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 36, Omaha, NE 68147 and is currently estimated at $264,753, approximately $216 per square foot. 8014 36 is a home located in Sarpy County with nearby schools including Gilder Elementary School, Bryan Middle School, and Bryan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Meston Benjamin William and Meston Sandra Kay
Bought by
Meston Sandra Kay and Meston Benjamin William
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2017
Sold by
Rivero Victor H and Rivero Maricela
Bought by
Meston Benjamin W and Meston Sandra K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$41,542
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$223,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2010
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Rivero Victor H and Rivero Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,591
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Barnhart Robert F
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2002
Sold by
Brott David W and Brott Kathy Anne
Bought by
Barnhart Robert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meston Sandra Kay | -- | None Available | |
| Meston Benjamin W | $145,000 | Nebraska Land Title & Abst | |
| Rivero Victor H | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $122,000 | None Available | |
| Barnhart Robert F | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meston Benjamin W | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivero Victor H | $92,591 | |
| Previous Owner | Barnhart Robert F | $109,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,768 | $224,335 | $35,000 | $189,335 |
| 2024 | $4,126 | $220,771 | $35,000 | $185,771 |
| 2023 | $4,126 | $191,159 | $30,000 | $161,159 |
| 2022 | $4,036 | $184,853 | $26,000 | $158,853 |
| 2021 | $3,551 | $161,630 | $26,000 | $135,630 |
| 2020 | $3,271 | $147,882 | $26,000 | $121,882 |
| 2019 | $3,075 | $138,776 | $20,000 | $118,776 |
| 2018 | $2,809 | $125,853 | $20,000 | $105,853 |
| 2017 | $2,743 | $122,282 | $20,000 | $102,282 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $118,778 | $20,000 | $98,778 |
| 2015 | $2,447 | $110,759 | $20,000 | $90,759 |
| 2014 | $2,475 | $112,939 | $20,000 | $92,939 |
| 2012 | -- | $113,317 | $20,000 | $93,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map