8014 Shadow Hill Dr La Mesa, CA 91941
Estimated Value: $876,000 - $1,420,000
1
Bed
4
Baths
675
Sq Ft
$1,760/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8014 Shadow Hill Dr, La Mesa, CA 91941 and is currently estimated at $1,187,667, approximately $1,759 per square foot. 8014 Shadow Hill Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including La Mesa Arts Academy, La Mesa Dale Elementary School, and Mount Miguel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2022
Sold by
Yates Timothy J and Yates Jennifer
Bought by
Yates Jennifer Dianne and Yates Timothy John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,107,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,032,549
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$155,118
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Canzoneri Lois Harriett
Bought by
Yates Timothy J and Yates Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Virzi Rodney J
Bought by
Canzoneri Robert Dominic and Canzoneri Lois Harriett
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2005
Sold by
Virzi Margaret
Bought by
Virzi Margaret B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yates Jennifer Dianne | -- | Cornerstone Title | |
| Yates Timothy J | $342,500 | Lawyers Title Sd | |
| Canzoneri Robert Dominic | $350,000 | Commonwealth Title | |
| Virzi Margaret B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yates Jennifer Dianne | $1,107,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Yates Timothy J | $274,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,705 | $1,119,706 | $402,871 | $716,835 |
| 2024 | $13,705 | $1,097,752 | $394,972 | $702,780 |
| 2023 | $8,036 | $627,228 | $377,228 | $250,000 |
| 2022 | $4,302 | $360,028 | $360,028 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,249 | $352,969 | $352,969 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $349,350 | $349,350 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $342,500 | $342,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,560 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $50 | $300,000 | $300,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,243 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,974 | $250,000 | $250,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,206 | $185,000 | $185,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map