Seller's Agent in 2020
Teri Arbogast
LoKation
(954) 242-8030
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $774,000
This home is located at 8014 SW 29th St, Davie, FL 33328 and is currently estimated at $707,844, approximately $377 per square foot. 8014 SW 29th St is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Silver Ridge Elementary School, Indian Ridge Middle School, and Western High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tierney William J | $451,000 | Certified Title | |
| Barber Jamie Ronald | $215,000 | -- | |
| Swope Marcia A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tierney William J | $265,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barber Jamie Ronald | $193,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/19/2020 03/19/20 | Sold | $451,000 | -0.9% | $241 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2020 02/07/20 | For Sale | $455,000 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,545 | $446,300 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,333 | $434,570 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $8,164 | $422,330 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,164 | $410,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $7,686 | $398,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $7,451 | $387,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,189 | $222,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,022 | $217,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $213,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,808 | $209,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $204,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,850 | $203,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,885 | $201,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,540 | $81,140 | $138,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Teri Arbogast
LoKation
(954) 242-8030
1 in this area
125 Total Sales
A
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2020
Amy Clancy
Keller Williams Realty SW
G
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Giovanna Palacio
Landrich Real Estate, Inc.
Ask me questions while you tour the home.