NOT LISTED FOR SALE

8015 Madeira Dr Pasco, WA 99301

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $378,902

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,382 Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 20, 2015

Last sale price $156,250 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 140% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,379 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Great Room
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Corner Lot
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of February 2015

Move in Ready Home with lots of extras! Front living room features a gas log fireplace, bamboo floors and bay style windows in the front. Roomy kitchen is easy to work in with lots of counter space, a breakfast bar, pantry and open to a large multi purpose room. Could be a family room or a large formal dining area. Vaulted ceilings and plant shelves accent the kitchen and family rooms. Roomy Master suite plus two additional bedrooms have brand new carpeting! All other floors and walkways are hard surface and easy maintenance; tile or bamboo. Large corner lot features concrete curbing, fencing with large gates, RV parking along side the garage plus an additional concrete pad behind the gate. TUGS and established landscaping make this yard easy to maintain!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Maria McDaniel

Zion Properties, LLC License #25429 Listed on: 02/10/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeremy Asmus

Kenmore Team License #27465

Kenmore Team

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,855

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x96
  • Corner Lot
  • Irrigation

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Composition Shingle Roof
  • T111 Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,382 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,855

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style1: 1 Story
  • Construction Type: T 1-11
  • Ever Occupied: Yes
  • New: Existing Construction (Not New)
  • Street Road Info: Paved, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Headline: Corner Lot W/RV Parking!
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Garbage Disposal, Microwave Oven, Range
  • Fireplace Freestand Stove: FP - Gas
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior: Ceiling - Vaulted, Drapes/Curtains/Blinds, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Windows: Windows - Vinyl
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Three Quarter Bathrooms: 1
  • Finished Sq Ft: 1382
  • Total Sq Ft: 1382

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio/Open, Irrigation
  • Foundation Const: Concrete, Crawl Space
  • Roof: Comp Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Parking: Attached, Door Opener, Off Street Spaces, RV Parking - Open

Utilities

  • Hvac: Forced Air, Central Air, Furnace, Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Appliances-Gas, Cable, Electric, Gas
  • Water Sewer: Water - Public, Sewer - Connected

Lot Info

  • Irrigation System: Entire Property, UGS Timed
  • Lot Dimensions: 75x96
  • Number Of Acres: 0.17
  • Property Description: Located in City Limits, Corner Lot
  • Zoning Type: Residential

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: $1855

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2022
Sold by
Packard Jr Floyd L
Bought by
Floyd Packard Disclaimer Trust
Current Estimated Value
$375,476

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 10, 2015
Closed on
Feb 18, 2015
List Price
$159,900
Sold Price
$156,250
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,650
-2.28%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.13%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Floyd Packard Disclaimer Trust -- None Listed On Document
Packard Floyd $156,719 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2015 02/20/15 Sold $156,250 -2.3% $113 / Sq Ft
02/11/2015 02/11/15 Pending -- -- --
02/10/2015 02/10/15 For Sale $159,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Pacific Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $369,500 $101,400 $268,100
2023 $2,920 $369,500 $101,400 $268,100
2022 $2,343 $261,800 $67,700 $194,100
2021 $2,185 $216,300 $59,500 $156,800
2019 $1,832 $179,500 $49,200 $130,300
2018 $2,046 $163,600 $41,000 $122,600
2017 $1,858 $148,900 $30,900 $118,000
2015 $1,836 $138,600 $30,000 $108,600
2013 -- $138,600 $30,000 $108,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pacific Regional MLS

MLS Number: 203413

Pacific Regional MLS

APN: 116-112-765

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.