8015 Uplands Dr New Kent, VA 23124
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $475,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,906
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8015 Uplands Dr, New Kent, VA 23124 and is currently estimated at $441,897, approximately $231 per square foot. 8015 Uplands Dr is a home with nearby schools including New Kent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Stuart Alexander
Bought by
Thompson Stuart Alexander and Villaescusa Megan Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Thompson Stuart Alexander
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$378,684
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2021
Sold by
Kent Farms Holding Company Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Stuart Alexander | -- | Murphy Timothy M | |
| Thompson Stuart Alexander | $374,990 | None Listed On Document | |
| D R Horton Inc | $720,925 | Premier Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Stuart Alexander | $378,684 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $411,900 | $82,800 | $329,100 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $411,900 | $82,800 | $329,100 |
| 2023 | $2,518 | $375,800 | $76,400 | $299,400 |
| 2022 | $2,518 | $375,800 | $76,400 | $299,400 |
| 2021 | $440 | $55,700 | $55,700 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $55,700 | $55,700 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map