8015 Vertine Ct Vallejo, CA 94591
Hunter Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,000 - $549,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,713
Sq Ft
$312/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8015 Vertine Ct, Vallejo, CA 94591 and is currently estimated at $534,800, approximately $312 per square foot. 8015 Vertine Ct is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Joseph H. Wardlaw Elementary School, Hogan Middle School, and Jesse M. Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2024
Sold by
Hubbard Jerome
Bought by
Hubbard Jerome and Tinsley Ebony Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,892
Outstanding Balance
$85,750
Interest Rate
7.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$449,050
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2017
Sold by
Alvarez Damian and Zamora Gina
Bought by
Hubbard Jerome
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$398,000
Interest Rate
3.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2003
Sold by
Northgate Llc
Bought by
Alvarez Damian and Zamora Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$305,600
Interest Rate
5.6%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hubbard Jerome | $295,000 | Title365 | |
| Hubbard Jerome | $425,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Alvarez Damian | $383,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hubbard Jerome | $86,892 | |
| Previous Owner | Hubbard Jerome | $398,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarez Damian | $305,600 | |
| Closed | Alvarez Damian | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,248 | $483,571 | $102,402 | $381,169 |
| 2024 | $6,925 | $474,091 | $100,395 | $373,696 |
| 2023 | $6,925 | $464,796 | $98,427 | $366,369 |
| 2022 | $6,837 | $455,684 | $96,498 | $359,186 |
| 2021 | $6,704 | $446,750 | $94,606 | $352,144 |
| 2020 | $6,753 | $442,170 | $93,636 | $348,534 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $433,500 | $91,800 | $341,700 |
| 2018 | $6,546 | $425,000 | $90,000 | $335,000 |
| 2017 | $5,522 | $372,000 | $78,000 | $294,000 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $344,000 | $75,000 | $269,000 |
| 2015 | $4,567 | $330,000 | $73,000 | $257,000 |
| 2014 | $3,867 | $267,000 | $61,000 | $206,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map