8016 Believers Path Beech Island, SC 29842
Estimated Value: $79,954 - $220,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,110
Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8016 Believers Path, Beech Island, SC 29842 and is currently estimated at $164,489, approximately $148 per square foot. 8016 Believers Path is a home located in Aiken County with nearby schools including Redcliffe Elementary School, Jackson STEM Magnet Middle School, and Silver Bluff High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $239 | $1,630 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $240 | $1,630 | $647 | $36,380 |
| 2022 | $235 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $235 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $188 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $188 | $1,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $194 | $1,410 | $600 | $810 |
Source: Public Records
Map