N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nate Watermeier
Estimated Value: $357,000 - $402,084
HELLO LENEXA!!! Welcome home to this suburban paradise GEM! The great room offers vaulted ceilings & a soaring brick barreled fireplace. There's a newer roof, exterior paint & batting applied in 2013. Formal dining room, Step out of kitchen to large sized screened in porch with serene and quiet treed views. Sprinkler system installed with a large sun-filled master add to the relaxed and beautiful settings. Unique in that the bedrooms all have walk-in closets! Hard to argue the price for the money in 2025!! Finished lower level family room PLUS finished sub basement. Unparalleled lot and the neighborhood amenities are unmatched! Don't wait to see this one!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nate Watermeier
Brokerage Phone: 913-602-2422 License #00245532 Listed on: 09/21/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hazen Spencer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hazen Spencer | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dunnam Benjamin | -- | Accommodation | |
| Dunnam Benjamin | -- | Platinum Title Llc | |
| Horn Michael J | -- | Chicago Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hazen Spencer | $359,900 | |
| Closed | Hazen Spencer | $359,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunnam Benjamin | $268,375 | |
| Previous Owner | Horn Michael J | $148,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/23/2025 10/23/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2025 09/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/21/2025 09/21/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | +84.6% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/08/2013 08/08/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 06/19/2013 06/19/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2013 05/22/13 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,379 | $45,160 | $7,706 | $37,454 |
| 2024 | $4,379 | $39,652 | $7,009 | $32,643 |
| 2023 | $4,404 | $39,111 | $7,009 | $32,102 |
| 2022 | $4,081 | $36,214 | $6,094 | $30,120 |
| 2021 | $3,678 | $30,913 | $5,808 | $25,105 |
| 2020 | $3,527 | $29,337 | $5,282 | $24,055 |
| 2019 | $3,339 | $27,738 | $4,597 | $23,141 |
| 2018 | $3,434 | $28,302 | $4,597 | $23,705 |
| 2017 | $3,342 | $26,691 | $4,173 | $22,518 |
| 2016 | $3,149 | $24,817 | $3,796 | $21,021 |
| 2015 | $2,812 | $22,275 | $3,796 | $18,479 |
| 2013 | -- | $20,044 | $3,796 | $16,248 |
N
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nate Watermeier
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Casey Henington Homegain
ReeceNichols - Country Club Plaza
(573) 480-4856
3 in this area
17 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Shelley Trost
RE/MAX Realty Suburban Inc
(913) 710-3254
11 in this area
57 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Rose Freeman-Krell
Keller Williams Realty Partners Inc.
(913) 579-2186
1 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: Heartland MLS
MLS Number: 2576862
APN: IP42900004-0022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.