8017 207th Street Ct E Spanaway, WA 98387
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $501,879
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,914
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8017 207th Street Ct E, Spanaway, WA 98387 and is currently estimated at $485,720, approximately $253 per square foot. 8017 207th Street Ct E is a home located in Pierce County with nearby schools including Pioneer Valley Elementary School, Liberty Middle School, and Graham Kapowsin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 2025
Sold by
Sfr Borrower 2024-A Llc
Bought by
Sfr 2025-2 Borrower Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Bought by
Sfr Borrower 2024-A Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2022
Sold by
Ratcliffe Heather C and Ratcliffe Carl
Bought by
Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2008
Sold by
Ratcliffe Heather C and Jones Heather
Bought by
Ratcliffe Heather C and Ratcliffe Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,436
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2004
Sold by
Sunridge Homes Inc
Bought by
Jones Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,800
Interest Rate
4.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sfr 2025-2 Borrower Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sfr Borrower 2024-A Llc | -- | Realtech Title | |
| Sfr Acquisitions 3 Llc | -- | Commonwealth Land Title | |
| Ratcliffe Heather C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Jones Heather | $206,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ratcliffe Heather C | $268,436 | |
| Previous Owner | Jones Heather | $164,800 | |
| Closed | Jones Heather | $41,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,862 | $452,800 | $152,000 | $300,800 |
| 2024 | $4,862 | $434,600 | $146,600 | $288,000 |
| 2023 | $4,862 | $411,000 | $152,000 | $259,000 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $432,500 | $140,100 | $292,400 |
| 2021 | $4,382 | $308,900 | $93,700 | $215,200 |
| 2019 | $3,337 | $282,100 | $77,600 | $204,500 |
| 2018 | $3,785 | $264,400 | $71,700 | $192,700 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $240,500 | $62,600 | $177,900 |
| 2016 | $3,120 | $196,500 | $46,900 | $149,600 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $182,700 | $46,900 | $135,800 |
| 2013 | $2,728 | $169,800 | $43,100 | $126,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map