8017 Cedar Meadows Ln Louisville, KY 40228
Estimated payment $2,385/month
Highlights
- Traditional Architecture
- Patio
- Central Air
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
About This Home
Welcome home to the perfect blend of style, space, and everyday convenience in this stunning two-story, open-concept residence featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 baths.Ideally located with convenient access to major highways, including Gene Snyder Freeway (I-265) and I-65, this home offers an easy commute to shopping, dining, and downtown Louisville while still providing a peaceful neighborhood setting. Thoughtfully crafted for modern living, the layout features a private turnback staircase tucked away from the foyer for added privacy and a cleaner entryway, along with a dedicated study perfect for a home office or flex space. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen, showcasing rich cabinetry, a large pantry, and an oversized built-in island with ample seating—ideal for entertaining or everyday gatherings.The seamless flow into the living and dining areas creates a warm and connected space for making memories. Upstairs, escape to the expansive primary suite—your personal sanctuary—complete with a luxurious private bath and an impressive walk-in closet. Three additional generously sized bedrooms and a conveniently located upstairs laundry room add to the home's thoughtful functionality. Enjoy added value and efficiency with newly installed solar panels (2023), helping reduce energy costs while supporting a sustainable lifestyle. With its ideal location near major highways, functional layout, and stylish finishes, this home blends convenience, space, and modern design—perfect for today's lifestyle .Hurry up and shedule for showing before it is gone!!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2021
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Interior Spaces
- 2,356 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 0009 / 4095
- Assessor Parcel Number 23409500090000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,275 | $381,350 | $54,520 | $326,830 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $342,900 | $58,000 | $284,900 |
| 2023 | $4,039 | $342,900 | $58,000 | $284,900 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/15/2026 05/15/26 | Price Changed | $374,900 | -1.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/24/2026 04/24/26 | For Sale | $380,000 | +10.8% | $161 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2022 04/26/22 | Sold | $342,900 | 0.0% | $146 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2022 02/25/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/07/2022 02/07/22 | Price Changed | $342,900 | +0.9% | $146 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/20/2021 12/20/21 | For Sale | $339,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Source: Metro Search, Inc.
MLS Number: 1715479
APN: 409500090000
- 8003 Cedar Meadows Ln
- 10612 Evanwood Dr
- 8034 Cedar Meadows Ln
- 9712 Evanwood Ct
- 8103 Cedar Meadows Ln
- 8105 Cedar Pointe Dr
- 8103 Cedar Pointe Dr
- 8104 Cedar Pointe Dr
- 8101 Cedar Pointe Dr
- 8106 Cedar Meadows Ln
- 10204 Red Clover Ct
- 9011 Teak Dr
- 10200 Hornbeam Blvd
- 8304 Fairmount Rd
- 8300 Fairmount Rd
- 8908 Meadow Sweet Way
- 8800 Amaranth Dr
- 8804 Fairmount Cove Place
- 8803 Fairmount Cove Place
- 11107 Compass Ave
- 10707 Evanwood Dr
- 8307 Independence School Rd
- 9211 Tamarack Grove Ln
- 9041 Black Powder Ln
- 8308 Damascus Cir
- 8409 Damascus Cir
- 7100 Leisure Ln
- 8804 Astrid Ave
- 7220 Harborton Way
- 11912 Parkside Vista Ln
- 8001 Zelma Fields Ave
- 8217 Zelma Fields Ave
- 9305 Smyrna Pkwy
- 6797 Brittany Oak Dr
- 7607 Ashton Park Cir
- 7101 Leo Saddler Way
- 8000 Cloverport Ct
- 11502 Top Walnut Loop
- 11315 Top Walnut Loop
- 6109 Toebbe Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.