8018 Beverly Blvd Everett, WA 98203
Pinehurst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $586,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8018 Beverly Blvd, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $599,549, approximately $446 per square foot. 8018 Beverly Blvd is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Emerson Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Cascade High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,503 | $546,700 | $347,900 | $198,800 |
| 2025 | $4,325 | $515,400 | $323,400 | $192,000 |
| 2024 | $4,325 | $502,400 | $310,400 | $192,000 |
| 2023 | $4,362 | $530,000 | $310,400 | $219,600 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $417,100 | $230,900 | $186,200 |
| 2020 | $3,758 | $334,100 | $171,000 | $163,100 |
| 2019 | $3,529 | $315,800 | $155,800 | $160,000 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $279,600 | $136,800 | $142,800 |
| 2017 | $3,008 | $245,800 | $121,600 | $124,200 |
| 2016 | $2,420 | $214,300 | $95,000 | $119,300 |
| 2015 | $2,420 | $195,700 | $87,400 | $108,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $159,600 | $63,700 | $95,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map