8018 Creekside Dr Unit Bollinger Canyo Dublin, CA 94568
West Dublin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,365,000 - $1,538,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,751
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8018 Creekside Dr Unit Bollinger Canyo, Dublin, CA 94568 and is currently estimated at $1,470,134, approximately $839 per square foot. 8018 Creekside Dr Unit Bollinger Canyo is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Dublin Elementary School, Wells Middle School, and Dublin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2025
Sold by
Pejman Kamran C and Pejman Cameron
Bought by
Pejman Family Trust and Pejman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pejman Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,192 | $570,164 | $173,149 | $404,015 |
| 2024 | $8,192 | $558,848 | $169,754 | $396,094 |
| 2023 | $8,098 | $554,754 | $166,426 | $388,328 |
| 2022 | $7,992 | $536,877 | $163,163 | $380,714 |
| 2021 | $7,909 | $526,215 | $159,964 | $373,251 |
| 2020 | $7,409 | $527,750 | $158,325 | $369,425 |
| 2019 | $7,361 | $517,404 | $155,221 | $362,183 |
| 2018 | $7,170 | $507,260 | $152,178 | $355,082 |
| 2017 | $7,059 | $497,314 | $149,194 | $348,120 |
| 2016 | $6,451 | $487,564 | $146,269 | $341,295 |
| 2015 | $6,229 | $480,242 | $144,072 | $336,170 |
| 2014 | $6,226 | $470,837 | $141,251 | $329,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map