NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $158,000 - $183,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,092 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room
  • Rear Porch
  • Johnson Magnet Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • Entrance Foyer

About This Home

As of October 2024

Charming townhome close to one of our medical communities. Clean as a whistle and move in ready, this townhome has all of your appliances including your washer and dryer. Cathedreal ceiling in your great room dining room combo with a working fireplace. Master bedroom has walk in closet with private bath and oversized tub. This home is on the end which gives more windows and brightness. Private fenced backyard with patio for entertaining. Total electric Trash included. Good credit a must. Don't let this one go.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Dianne Godsey

RE/MAX Reinvented License #168571 Listed on: 08/20/2024

RE/MAX Reinvented

Last Renter's Agent

Dianne Godsey

RE/MAX Reinvented License #168571 Listed on: 08/20/2024

RE/MAX Reinvented

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 40x75

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 8/20/24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 84000001234

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2024-08-20

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Appliances: Built-In Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Original List Price: 1150.00
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • List Price Per Acre: 6388.89
  • List Price Per Sqft: 1.05
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Blinds, Cable Available, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Recently Painted, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Great Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Room Types: Dining Area, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Great Room, Bathroom 2
  • Bathrooms Total Source: MLS
  • Bathrooms Total Notational: 2.00
  • Attic Features: Pull Down Stairs

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Rear Porch

• Lot Features: See Remarks
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 40x75
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.80
  • Parcel#: 84000001234
  • Deed Book And Page: 5017 255
  • Permitted Use: Public

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 19, 2011
Sold by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma
Bought by
Wachovia Mtg
Current Estimated Value
$174,539

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Mtg
Bought by
Wenzel Bonnie J

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 4, 2010
Sold by
Wachovia Mtg
Bought by
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 14, 2005
Sold by
St Kitts Llc
Bought by
Alleva Robert S

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,100
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2004
Sold by
Tca Llc
Bought by
St Kitt's Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$73,100
Interest Rate
5.61%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Wachovia Mortgage Corporation -- --
Wenzel Bonnie J $79,000 --
Wenzel Bonnie J $79,000 --
Federal Natl Mtg Assn Fnma -- --
Wachovia Mtg $74,715 --
Federal National Mortgage Assoc $74,700 --
Alleva Robert S $73,100 --
St Kitt's Llc $336,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Alleva Robert S $73,100
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/09/2024 10/09/24 Rented $1,150 -3.8% --
09/09/2024 09/09/24 Under Contract -- -- --
08/20/2024 08/20/24 For Rent $1,195 +13.8% --
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Rented $1,050 0.0% --
05/01/2023 05/01/23 Under Contract -- -- --
04/24/2023 04/24/23 For Rent $1,050 -- --
Source: Hive MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,292 $69,664 $10,800 $58,864
2024 $2,292 $69,452 $10,800 $58,652
2023 $2,176 $67,272 $10,800 $56,472
2022 $1,774 $52,262 $10,800 $41,462
2021 $1,546 $40,214 $8,400 $31,814
2020 $1,523 $40,214 $8,400 $31,814
2019 $1,374 $32,872 $8,400 $24,472
2018 $1,383 $32,872 $8,400 $24,472
2017 $1,377 $32,872 $8,400 $24,472
2016 $1,378 $32,872 $8,400 $24,472
2015 $1,387 $32,872 $8,400 $24,472
2014 $1,407 $33,442 $8,400 $25,042
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Hive MLS

MLS Number: 533054

Hive MLS

APN: 0303251000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.