8019 S 13th St Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $433,681 - $532,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 8019 S 13th St, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $487,420, approximately $219 per square foot. 8019 S 13th St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Maxine O. Bush Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Romo David and Romo Andres P
Bought by
Romo David A and Romo Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.59%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2008
Sold by
Romo David and Romo Andres P
Bought by
Romo David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romo David A | -- | Security Title Agency | |
| Romo David | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Romo David A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,780 | $13,170 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $12,543 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $36,370 | $7,270 | $29,100 |
| 2022 | $1,647 | $26,650 | $5,330 | $21,320 |
| 2021 | $1,698 | $25,130 | $5,020 | $20,110 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $22,880 | $4,570 | $18,310 |
| 2019 | $1,620 | $21,600 | $4,320 | $17,280 |
| 2018 | $1,574 | $21,910 | $4,380 | $17,530 |
| 2017 | $1,467 | $18,470 | $3,690 | $14,780 |
| 2016 | $1,392 | $17,610 | $3,520 | $14,090 |
| 2015 | $1,293 | $16,100 | $3,220 | $12,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map