80190 Main St Memphis, MI 48041
Studio
--
Bath
5,076
Sq Ft
10
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 80190 Main St, Memphis, MI 48041. 80190 Main St is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Memphis Elementary School and Memphis Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2013
Sold by
Kinaia Mumtaz
Bought by
Nhp Properties Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$85,186
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nhp Properties Llc | $150,000 | Greco Title Agency Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nhp Properties Llc | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,771 | $475,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $95 | $519,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $9,070 | $256,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $9,434 | $249,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $9,225 | $240,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,929 | $238,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $8,407 | $235,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,407 | $178,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $8,241 | $128,300 | $63,200 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $8,058 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map