Estimated Value: $227,180 - $398,000
--
Bed
1
Bath
2,867
Sq Ft
$100/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 1/2 Highway 21, Mott, ND 58646 and is currently estimated at $287,795, approximately $100 per square foot. 802 1/2 Highway 21 is a home with nearby schools including Mott-Regent Elementary School and Mott-Regent High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2011
Sold by
Kautzman Todd E and Kautzman Joleen K
Bought by
Manolovits Justin and Kovar Shonda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manolovits Justin | $200,000 | Bismarck Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,334 | $79,900 | $5,400 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $78,450 | $5,400 | $73,050 |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $78,650 | $5,400 | $73,250 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $72,800 | $5,400 | $67,400 |
| 2021 | $2,336 | $78,800 | $5,400 | $73,400 |
| 2020 | $2,179 | $73,900 | $5,400 | $68,500 |
| 2019 | $2,283 | $75,000 | $5,400 | $69,600 |
| 2018 | $2,409 | $82,500 | $5,400 | $77,100 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $96,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,553 | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $36 | $400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $4,967 | $110,390 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map