802 1st St Ridgeway, MO 64481
Estimated Value: $53,331 - $120,000
Studio
--
Bath
956
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 1st St, Ridgeway, MO 64481 and is currently estimated at $79,583, approximately $83 per square foot. 802 1st St is a home with nearby schools including Ridgeway Elementary School and Ridgeway High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $189 | $2,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $174 | $2,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $161 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $180 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $183 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $183 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $182 | $1,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $204 | $2,120 | $310 | $1,810 |
| 2017 | $204 | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $2,190 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map