802 4th St Elizabeth City, NC 27909
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $116,000 - $177,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 4th St, Elizabeth City, NC 27909 and is currently estimated at $155,806, approximately $100 per square foot. 802 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Sheep-Harney Elementary School, Elizabeth City Middle School, and Pasquotank County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,341 | $76,700 | $11,700 | $65,000 |
| 2024 | $12 | $76,700 | $11,700 | $65,000 |
| 2023 | $1,252 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $76,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $972 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $931 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $931 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $931 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $935 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $931 | $42,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $42,900 | $10,200 | $32,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $80,900 | $13,300 | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map