802 7th Ave NE Buffalo, MN 55313
Estimated Value: $259,000 - $282,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,316
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 7th Ave NE, Buffalo, MN 55313 and is currently estimated at $270,478, approximately $205 per square foot. 802 7th Ave NE is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Tatanka Elementary School, Buffalo Community Middle School, and Buffalo Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Elletson Marjorie E
Bought by
Smith Sheri R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Cottage Bluffs Llc
Bought by
Weller Howard B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Sheri R | $113,400 | -- | |
| Weller Howard B | $129,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,960 | $257,500 | $50,000 | $207,500 |
| 2024 | $2,832 | $242,200 | $50,000 | $192,200 |
| 2023 | $2,694 | $246,800 | $50,000 | $196,800 |
| 2022 | $2,562 | $220,600 | $50,000 | $170,600 |
| 2021 | $2,602 | $191,100 | $35,000 | $156,100 |
| 2020 | $2,458 | $190,300 | $35,000 | $155,300 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $176,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $147,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,798 | $136,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,588 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map