Estimated Value: $217,000 - $269,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 7th St, Sully, IA 50251 and is currently estimated at $243,631, approximately $200 per square foot. 802 7th St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Lynnville-Sully Elementary School, Lynnville-Sully Middle School, and Lynnville-Sully High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2010
Sold by
Hoyt Brice L and Hoyt Kristal D
Bought by
Vos Cole B and Vos Shelly J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,471
Outstanding Balance
$74,863
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$168,768
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos Cole B | $115,000 | United Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vos Cole B | $113,471 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,360 | $227,420 | $31,880 | $195,540 |
| 2024 | $2,360 | $195,180 | $31,880 | $163,300 |
| 2023 | $2,468 | $195,180 | $31,880 | $163,300 |
| 2022 | $2,264 | $159,230 | $31,880 | $127,350 |
| 2021 | $2,024 | $147,750 | $31,880 | $115,870 |
| 2020 | $2,024 | $125,630 | $18,060 | $107,570 |
| 2019 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,896 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,856 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map