802 Arlington Terrace Hampton, VA 23666
Northampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,617 - $342,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Arlington Terrace, Hampton, VA 23666 and is currently estimated at $319,904, approximately $213 per square foot. 802 Arlington Terrace is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Forrest Elementary School, Cesar Tarrant Middle School, and Bethel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2017
Sold by
Scott James Ryan
Bought by
Hesson Timothy J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,558
Outstanding Balance
$156,765
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$163,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2011
Sold by
Almo Properties Inc
Bought by
Scott James R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,360
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2011
Sold by
Bodie Gary R
Bought by
Almo Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2011
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Bodie Gary R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2010
Sold by
Equity Trustees Llc
Bought by
Bank Of America Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2003
Sold by
Hudson Mark
Bought by
Morris Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,855
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hesson Timothy J | $190,000 | Barristers Of Virginia | |
| Scott James R | $183,000 | -- | |
| Almo Properties Inc | $80,000 | -- | |
| Bodie Gary R | $70,500 | -- | |
| Bank Of America Na | $166,744 | -- | |
| Morris Kelly | $124,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hesson Timothy J | $186,558 | |
| Previous Owner | Scott James R | $178,360 | |
| Previous Owner | Morris Kelly | $118,855 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,336 | $279,100 | $70,000 | $209,100 |
| 2024 | $2,804 | $243,800 | $70,000 | $173,800 |
| 2023 | $2,681 | $231,100 | $65,000 | $166,100 |
| 2022 | $2,609 | $221,100 | $60,000 | $161,100 |
| 2021 | $2,615 | $200,400 | $50,000 | $150,400 |
| 2020 | $2,406 | $194,000 | $50,000 | $144,000 |
| 2019 | $2,393 | $193,000 | $50,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $2,255 | $164,000 | $46,000 | $118,000 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,128 | $164,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,173 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,316 | $167,700 | $46,000 | $121,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map