802 Bolling Ave Charlottesville, VA 22902
Belmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,917 - $517,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,218
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Bolling Ave, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $388,979, approximately $319 per square foot. 802 Bolling Ave is a home located in Charlottesville City with nearby schools including Summit Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Charlottesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2014
Bought by
Victorian Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Victorian Properties Llc | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $308,200 | $85,000 | $223,200 |
| 2024 | $3,078 | $261,100 | $80,000 | $181,100 |
| 2023 | $2,418 | $245,900 | $72,000 | $173,900 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $241,100 | $80,700 | $160,400 |
| 2021 | $2,412 | $247,800 | $76,900 | $170,900 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $243,000 | $76,900 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $238,000 | $71,900 | $166,100 |
| 2018 | $1,061 | $217,200 | $66,600 | $150,600 |
| 2017 | $1,979 | $202,302 | $57,900 | $144,402 |
| 2016 | $1,867 | $190,500 | $52,600 | $137,900 |
| 2015 | $1,697 | $185,000 | $51,100 | $133,900 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $185,000 | $51,100 | $133,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map