802 Brandon Rd Durham, NC 27713
Campus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,000 - $502,288
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,807
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Brandon Rd, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $466,822, approximately $258 per square foot. 802 Brandon Rd is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Fayetteville Street Elementary School, James E. Shepard Middle School, and Hillside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2003
Sold by
Brown Walter M
Bought by
Brown Walter M and Brown Jennifer D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Walter M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,946 | $498,899 | $193,500 | $305,399 |
| 2024 | $3,350 | $240,170 | $51,690 | $188,480 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $240,170 | $51,690 | $188,480 |
| 2022 | $3,074 | $240,170 | $51,690 | $188,480 |
| 2021 | $3,060 | $240,170 | $51,690 | $188,480 |
| 2020 | $2,987 | $240,170 | $51,690 | $188,480 |
| 2019 | $2,987 | $240,170 | $51,690 | $188,480 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $179,755 | $38,767 | $140,988 |
| 2017 | $2,420 | $179,755 | $38,767 | $140,988 |
| 2016 | $2,339 | $179,755 | $38,767 | $140,988 |
| 2015 | $2,456 | $177,390 | $39,847 | $137,543 |
| 2014 | $2,456 | $177,390 | $39,847 | $137,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map