802 Cannonade Dr Whitsett, NC 27377
Stoney Creek Golf Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $353,000 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,588
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Cannonade Dr, Whitsett, NC 27377 and is currently estimated at $367,629, approximately $142 per square foot. 802 Cannonade Dr is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Sedalia Elementary School, Eastern Guilford Middle School, and Eastern Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Burnette Brignon Shelisa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,540
Outstanding Balance
$213,233
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Estimated Equity
$154,396
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2020
Sold by
Forestar Usa R/E Group Inc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnette Brignon Shelisa | $239,000 | None Available | |
| Burnette Brignon Shelisa | $478 | None Listed On Document | |
| D R Horton Inc | $1,049 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burnette Brignon Shelisa | $238,540 | |
| Closed | Burnette Brignon Shelisa | $238,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $284,800 | $60,000 | $224,800 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $284,800 | $60,000 | $224,800 |
| 2023 | $2,344 | $284,800 | $60,000 | $224,800 |
| 2022 | $2,344 | $284,800 | $60,000 | $224,800 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $118,500 | $40,000 | $78,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map