802 Chaparral Ct Brawley, CA 92227
Estimated Value: $619,510 - $756,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Chaparral Ct, Brawley, CA 92227 and is currently estimated at $688,378, approximately $227 per square foot. 802 Chaparral Ct is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Myron D. Witter Elementary School, Miguel Hidalgo Elementary School, and Barbara Worth Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2024
Sold by
Anthony Santillan Paul and Alcant Catalina
Bought by
Santillan 2024 Trust and Santillan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Santillan Paul A
Bought by
Santillan Catalina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,572
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2006
Sold by
Continental Residential Inc
Bought by
Santillan Catalina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$391,572
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santillan 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santillan 2024 Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santillan Paul Anthony | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Santillan Catalina A | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Santillan Catalina A | $489,500 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Santillan Catalina A | $391,572 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,223 | $587,500 | $90,000 | $497,500 |
| 2023 | $5,223 | $475,000 | $70,000 | $405,000 |
| 2022 | $5,440 | $475,000 | $70,000 | $405,000 |
| 2021 | $5,010 | $431,500 | $70,000 | $361,500 |
| 2020 | $4,865 | $415,000 | $70,000 | $345,000 |
| 2019 | $4,817 | $412,000 | $62,000 | $350,000 |
| 2018 | $4,801 | $412,000 | $62,000 | $350,000 |
| 2017 | $4,894 | $412,000 | $62,000 | $350,000 |
| 2016 | $4,737 | $405,800 | $74,000 | $331,800 |
| 2015 | $4,431 | $390,000 | $74,000 | $316,000 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $290,016 | $50,000 | $240,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map