802 Colby Ave Everett, WA 98201
Northwest Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $815,000 - $884,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,860
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Colby Ave, Everett, WA 98201 and is currently estimated at $845,489, approximately $454 per square foot. 802 Colby Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2016
Sold by
Wicklund Jeffrey L
Bought by
Wicklund Edalyn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2011
Sold by
Wicklund Edalyn and Gannis Edwin
Bought by
Wicklund Jeffrey and Wicklund Edalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicklund Edalyn | -- | None Available | |
| Wicklund Jeffrey | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,220 | $778,400 | $438,100 | $340,300 |
| 2025 | $6,165 | $730,500 | $405,700 | $324,800 |
| 2024 | $6,165 | $717,800 | $407,400 | $310,400 |
| 2023 | $6,847 | $833,800 | $455,900 | $377,900 |
| 2022 | $5,532 | $604,200 | $281,200 | $323,000 |
| 2020 | $5,798 | $516,500 | $232,800 | $283,700 |
| 2019 | $5,485 | $491,800 | $212,800 | $279,000 |
| 2018 | $5,340 | $438,800 | $188,100 | $250,700 |
| 2017 | $5,013 | $410,300 | $178,600 | $231,700 |
| 2016 | $4,439 | $381,900 | $158,700 | $223,200 |
| 2015 | $4,295 | $348,100 | $159,600 | $188,500 |
| 2013 | $3,774 | $269,900 | $101,200 | $168,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map