802 Dalbey Ave Gillette, WY 82716
Estimated Value: $367,092 - $520,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,509
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Dalbey Ave, Gillette, WY 82716 and is currently estimated at $458,023, approximately $130 per square foot. 802 Dalbey Ave is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Westwood High School, Stocktrail Elementary School, and Prairie Wind Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2026
Sold by
Elliott Kyle
Bought by
Capron Robert and Capron Olivia Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$388,840
Outstanding Balance
$388,840
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$69,183
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Capron Robert | -- | Post Closing |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Capron Robert | $388,840 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,564 | $27,520 | $2,726 | $24,794 |
| 2024 | $26 | $36,456 | $3,658 | $32,798 |
| 2023 | $2,476 | $35,195 | $3,658 | $31,537 |
| 2022 | $2,096 | $29,712 | $3,183 | $26,529 |
| 2021 | $1,858 | $27,229 | $3,183 | $24,046 |
| 2020 | $1,836 | $26,972 | $3,183 | $23,789 |
| 2019 | $1,786 | $26,294 | $3,183 | $23,111 |
| 2018 | $1,841 | $27,237 | $3,183 | $24,054 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $29,223 | $2,826 | $26,397 |
| 2016 | $2,012 | $29,784 | $2,826 | $26,958 |
| 2015 | -- | $28,395 | $2,826 | $25,569 |
| 2014 | -- | $27,967 | $2,826 | $25,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map