802 Duckett Dr Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $634,000 - $710,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,996
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Duckett Dr, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $684,857, approximately $228 per square foot. 802 Duckett Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Kadayat Kamal and Kadayat Babita Nemkul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$372,603
Outstanding Balance
$293,547
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,310
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kadayat Kamal | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kadayat Kamal | $372,603 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,401 | $616,000 | $120,000 | $496,000 |
| 2024 | $9,401 | $659,762 | $120,000 | $539,762 |
| 2023 | $10,281 | $641,722 | $95,000 | $546,722 |
| 2022 | $10,682 | $564,220 | $95,000 | $469,220 |
| 2021 | $10,166 | $452,007 | $95,000 | $357,007 |
| 2020 | $10,266 | $452,007 | $95,000 | $357,007 |
| 2019 | $10,508 | $470,000 | $95,000 | $375,000 |
| 2018 | $8,792 | $410,000 | $95,000 | $315,000 |
| 2017 | $9,719 | $409,000 | $65,000 | $344,000 |
| 2016 | $10,163 | $422,544 | $65,000 | $357,544 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map