804 River Birch Ct Euless, TX 76039
Estimated Value: $684,000 - $783,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,000
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 804 River Birch Ct, Euless, TX 76039 and is currently estimated at $734,160, approximately $183 per square foot. 804 River Birch Ct is a home with nearby schools including Arbor Creek Elementary School, Euless J High School, and Trinity High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2015
Sold by
Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing
Bought by
Mainali Rita Upreti and Mainali Dipak
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$316,000
Outstanding Balance
$249,047
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$485,113
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mainali Rita Upreti | -- | Nat | |
| Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | -- | Nat |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lennar Homes Of Texas Sales & Marketing | $316,000 | |
| Closed | Mainali Rita Upreti | $316,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,624 | $770,524 | $120,000 | $650,524 |
| 2024 | $14,624 | $770,524 | $120,000 | $650,524 |
| 2023 | $12,697 | $675,431 | $95,000 | $580,431 |
| 2022 | $12,693 | $590,803 | $95,000 | $495,803 |
| 2021 | $11,668 | $518,779 | $95,000 | $423,779 |
| 2020 | $11,806 | $519,852 | $95,000 | $424,852 |
| 2019 | $13,494 | $579,149 | $95,000 | $484,149 |
| 2018 | $11,138 | $478,026 | $95,000 | $383,026 |
| 2017 | $12,030 | $500,187 | $65,000 | $435,187 |
| 2016 | $10,998 | $457,277 | $65,000 | $392,277 |
| 2015 | -- | $48,100 | $48,100 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map