Estimated Value: $153,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Alabama Ave, Casey, IL 62420 and is currently priced at $153,000, approximately $84 per square foot. 802 E Alabama Ave is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Monroe Elementary School and Casey-Westfield Jr-Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2009
Sold by
Martin Judy Ann and Mcvey Judy Ann
Bought by
Mcvey David E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Outstanding Balance
$35,885
Interest Rate
5.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcvey David E | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcvey David E | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $2,200 | $31,216 | $5,345 | $25,871 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $31,216 | $5,345 | $25,871 |
| 2019 | $1,989 | $27,017 | $5,345 | $21,672 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $27,017 | $5,345 | $21,672 |
| 2017 | $2,040 | $27,630 | $5,466 | $22,164 |
| 2016 | $1,916 | $24,865 | $3,395 | $21,470 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $25,546 | $3,488 | $22,058 |
| 2014 | $1,800 | $24,865 | $3,395 | $21,470 |
| 2013 | $1,800 | $24,660 | $3,280 | $21,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map