802 E El Dorado Cir Sioux Falls, SD 57108
Southeast Sioux Falls NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,514
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E El Dorado Cir, Sioux Falls, SD 57108 and is currently estimated at $290,682, approximately $191 per square foot. 802 E El Dorado Cir is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Journey Elementary School, Harrisburg High School - 01, and Sioux Falls Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,737 | $273,077 | $30,261 | $242,816 |
| 2024 | $3,737 | $261,057 | $30,261 | $230,796 |
| 2023 | $3,619 | $243,821 | $30,261 | $213,560 |
| 2022 | $3,450 | $212,635 | $27,510 | $185,125 |
| 2021 | $3,398 | $203,460 | $27,510 | $175,950 |
| 2020 | $3,477 | $198,530 | $27,510 | $171,020 |
| 2019 | $3,320 | $187,290 | $26,140 | $161,150 |
| 2018 | $3,289 | $187,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,947 | $166,731 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,821 | $153,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,794 | $153,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,794 | $155,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $155,270 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map