802 E Madison St Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $176,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Madison St, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $172,505, approximately $118 per square foot. 802 E Madison St is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2007
Bought by
Recendiz Jose and Recendiz Ramona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Recendiz Jose | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,881 | $42,622 | $4,664 | $37,958 |
| 2023 | $3,684 | $25,067 | $7,151 | $17,916 |
| 2022 | $2,275 | $23,495 | $7,151 | $16,344 |
| 2021 | $2,188 | $22,545 | $7,151 | $15,394 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $21,060 | $7,539 | $13,521 |
| 2019 | $2,097 | $42,484 | $30,157 | $12,327 |
| 2018 | $2,150 | $73,877 | $61,940 | $11,937 |
| 2017 | $2,107 | $19,797 | $7,901 | $11,896 |
| 2016 | $2,408 | $21,709 | $7,773 | $13,936 |
| 2015 | $2,506 | $21,965 | $9,716 | $12,249 |
| 2014 | $1,604 | $22,386 | $9,716 | $12,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map