802 E Main St San Jacinto, CA 92583
Spice Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated payment $2,313/month
Highlights
- Mountain View
- No HOA
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Corner Lot
- Laundry Room
- 1-minute walk to Mistletoe Park
About This Home
Prime corner lot opportunity zoned R3, offering excellent potential for expansion, redevelopment, or additional units (buyer to verify). Currently featuring a 2-bedroom, 1-bath home situated on a large lot, this property includes a detached 2-car garage and is fully fenced for added privacy and flexibility. The existing home provides a functional layout and can serve as a primary residence, rental, or interim use while exploring future development possibilities. Located in a convenient area near shopping, dining, and major roadways, this property presents a rare chance to maximize value in a growing San Jacinto market.
Listing Agent
Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC Brokerage Phone: 714-883-8885 License #01982979 Listed on: 04/26/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1947
Lot Details
- 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
- Corner Lot
- Back Yard
- Property is zoned R3
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
Interior Spaces
- 1,104 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Living Room with Fireplace
- Mountain Views
- Laundry Room
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Central Heating and Cooling System
- Sewer Paid
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 59
- Tax Tract Number 2
- Assessor Parcel Number 433172018
- $108 per year additional tax assessments
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,487 | $211,072 | $43,296 | $167,776 |
| 2024 | $2,487 | $206,935 | $42,448 | $164,487 |
| 2023 | $2,474 | $202,878 | $41,616 | $161,262 |
| 2022 | $2,428 | $198,900 | $40,800 | $158,100 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $89,322 | $48,723 | $40,599 |
| 2020 | $5,054 | $88,407 | $48,224 | $40,183 |
| 2019 | $5,033 | $86,675 | $47,279 | $39,396 |
| 2018 | $5,009 | $84,976 | $46,352 | $38,624 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $83,311 | $45,444 | $37,867 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $81,678 | $44,553 | $37,125 |
| 2015 | $1,026 | $80,453 | $43,885 | $36,568 |
| 2014 | $993 | $78,878 | $43,026 | $35,852 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/26/2026 04/26/26 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $358 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $195,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $177,600 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $97,750 | Purchase Money Mortgage | |
| Previous Owner | $301,000 | No Value Available |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW26090275
APN: 433-172-018
- 777 E Main St
- 655 E Main St Unit 83
- 655 E Main St Unit 98
- 655 E Main St Unit 60
- 655 E Main St Unit 53
- 655 E Main St Unit 62
- 655 E Main St Unit 9
- 0 E 7th St Unit CV26017356
- 0 S Rosario Ave
- 565 E Main St
- 784 S Miramar Ave
- 501 S Mistletoe Ave Unit 19
- 501 S Mistletoe Ave Unit 16
- 501 S Mistletoe Ave Unit 18
- 501 S Mistletoe Ave Unit 17
- 585 E Mead St
- 445 E Main St
- 427 E Main St
- 455 E 7th St Unit 63
- 397 E Main St