802 E Sligh Ave Tampa, FL 33604
Seminole Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $909,801
Studio
--
Bath
7,158
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Sligh Ave, Tampa, FL 33604 and is currently estimated at $909,801, approximately $127 per square foot. 802 E Sligh Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Foster Elementary School, Memorial Middle School, and Chamberlain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2012
Sold by
Kal Mar Construction Inc
Bought by
Gonzalez Martin Carey Dean and Gonzalez Martin Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 1999
Sold by
Edward F Smith Tr
Bought by
Kal & Mar Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,000
Interest Rate
7.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1997
Sold by
G A C Auto Consulting Inc
Bought by
Smith Edward F
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez Martin Carey Dean | -- | None Available | |
| Kal & Mar Construction Inc | $218,000 | -- | |
| Smith Edward F | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Edward F | $163,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,936 | $506,300 | $326,510 | $179,790 |
| 2024 | $9,936 | $497,946 | $326,511 | $171,435 |
| 2023 | $9,157 | $445,437 | $296,487 | $148,950 |
| 2022 | $8,157 | $372,082 | $237,690 | $134,392 |
| 2021 | $7,803 | $346,600 | $233,937 | $112,663 |
| 2020 | $7,640 | $342,398 | $233,937 | $108,461 |
| 2019 | $7,029 | $312,794 | $212,670 | $100,124 |
| 2018 | $6,522 | $287,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,949 | $252,428 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,725 | $244,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,094 | $222,684 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $4,675 | $213,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,216 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map