802 E Walnut St Unit 806 Harrisonville, MO 64701
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $508,000
8
Beds
1
Bath
3,292
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 E Walnut St Unit 806, Harrisonville, MO 64701 and is currently estimated at $371,991, approximately $112 per square foot. 802 E Walnut St Unit 806 is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Harrisonville Elementary School, McEowen Elementary School, and Harrisonville Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,423 | $57,020 | $4,200 | $52,820 |
| 2024 | $3,423 | $50,700 | $3,820 | $46,880 |
| 2023 | $3,403 | $50,700 | $3,820 | $46,880 |
| 2022 | $2,994 | $44,100 | $3,820 | $40,280 |
| 2021 | $2,994 | $44,100 | $3,820 | $40,280 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $38,310 | $3,820 | $34,490 |
| 2019 | $2,402 | $38,310 | $3,820 | $34,490 |
| 2018 | $2,153 | $34,060 | $3,270 | $30,790 |
| 2017 | $2,051 | $34,060 | $3,270 | $30,790 |
| 2016 | $2,051 | $32,210 | $3,270 | $28,940 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,210 | $3,270 | $28,940 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,210 | $3,270 | $28,940 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,210 | $3,270 | $28,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map