NOT LISTED FOR SALE

802 Gregory St Jacksonville, AR 72076

Estimated Value: $134,000 - $164,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,518 Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 21, 2022

Last sale price $115,000 $76 Per Sq Ft

Est. 29% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $927 / mo

12 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2022

Great investment potential in this property! Good location. Close to shopping, dining, LRAFB, and easy access to Hwy 67/167. Front porch, and large deck is in the fully fenced backyard. A spacious sunroom leads out onto the back deck. Laundry has extra storage. New roof in 2020. HVAC Replaced within last 8 years. This property is being offered AS-IS. Agents-see remarks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

April Burroughs

NextHome Local Realty Group Listed on: 03/21/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $816

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 12,600 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,518 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$816

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Deck, Porch, Fully Fenced, Chain Link
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 03/21/2022
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Street
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: As-Is, Prsnt Cnd At Clsng
  • Estimated Year Built: 1968
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1968

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Kitchen/Dining Combo
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom/Main Lv
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1518
  • Basement: Sump Pump
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Laminate, Tile, Wood
  • Foundation: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Dishwasher, Disposal, Ice Maker Connection

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural, Tv-Cable
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.29
  • Estimated Lot Size: 12,600 sq ft
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 815.82
  • Year: 2021

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2022
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Worley Genice and Genice Worley Living Trust
List Price
$115,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Current Estimated Value
$148,457

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$33,457
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.49%
Original Mortgage
$109,250
Outstanding Balance
$102,347
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,110

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 16, 2009
Sold by
Worley Genice O
Bought by
Worley Genice and The Genice Worley Living Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$90,811
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1998

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Stricklin David $115,000 Lenders Title Company
Stricklin David -- Lenders Title Company
Worley Genice -- United Abstract & Title Co
Worley Gerald R $82,000 Beach Abstract & Guaranty Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Stricklin David $109,250
Previous Owner Worley Genice $90,811
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/21/2022 04/21/22 Sold $115,000 0.0% $76 / Sq Ft
04/02/2022 04/02/22 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2022 03/21/22 For Sale $115,000 -- $76 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,605 $26,147 $4,000 $22,147
2024 $1,407 $26,147 $4,000 $22,147
2023 $1,407 $26,147 $4,000 $22,147
2022 $816 $26,147 $4,000 $22,147
2021 $816 $16,340 $3,800 $12,540
2020 $441 $16,340 $3,800 $12,540
2019 $441 $16,340 $3,800 $12,540
2018 $466 $16,340 $3,800 $12,540
2017 $466 $16,340 $3,800 $12,540
2016 $715 $19,550 $4,400 $15,150
2015 $715 $13,287 $4,400 $8,887
2014 $715 $13,287 $4,400 $8,887
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 22008854

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 12J-026-02-002-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.