802 Hampton Ave Greenville, SC 29601
Southernside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,726 - $899,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$302/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Hampton Ave, Greenville, SC 29601 and is currently estimated at $684,932, approximately $301 per square foot. 802 Hampton Ave is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Stone Academy, League Academy, and Greenville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Hampton Avenue 802 Llc
Bought by
Hampton Croft Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$206,390
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$478,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2013
Sold by
Chandler Rental Properties Inc
Bought by
Hampton Avenue 802 Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hampton Croft Llc | $425,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hampton Avenue 802 Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hampton Croft Llc | $212,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,447 | $21,970 | $6,180 | $15,790 |
| 2024 | $7,447 | $19,100 | $4,910 | $14,190 |
| 2023 | $7,012 | $9,420 | $2,040 | $7,380 |
| 2022 | $3,396 | $9,420 | $2,040 | $7,380 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $9,420 | $2,040 | $7,380 |
| 2020 | $3,399 | $9,080 | $2,030 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $3,400 | $9,080 | $2,030 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $3,340 | $9,080 | $2,030 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $2,427 | $6,880 | $1,920 | $4,960 |
| 2016 | $2,364 | $114,650 | $31,980 | $82,670 |
| 2015 | $2,363 | $114,650 | $31,980 | $82,670 |
| 2014 | $2,065 | $99,707 | $29,943 | $69,764 |
Source: Public Records
Map