802 Hillside Dr Quinter, KS 67752
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $433,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Hillside Dr, Quinter, KS 67752 and is currently estimated at $302,047, approximately $166 per square foot. 802 Hillside Dr is a home located in Gove County with nearby schools including Quinter Elementary School and Quinter Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2020
Bought by
Manhart Lawrence E and Manhart Janice M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Bought by
Wolf Irvin and Wolf Sylvia
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Manhart Lawrence E | $189,000 | -- | |
| Wolf Irvin | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,588 | $28,341 | $662 | $27,679 |
| 2024 | $64 | $26,991 | $662 | $26,329 |
| 2023 | $5,710 | $24,537 | $662 | $23,875 |
| 2022 | $4,292 | $22,932 | $662 | $22,270 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $22,264 | $662 | $21,602 |
| 2019 | $4,292 | $20,240 | $662 | $19,578 |
| 2018 | $4,002 | $18,569 | $662 | $17,907 |
| 2017 | $3,774 | $17,036 | $662 | $16,374 |
| 2016 | $3,984 | $17,036 | $662 | $16,374 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,036 | $662 | $16,374 |
| 2014 | -- | $17,036 | $662 | $16,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map