802 Hillside View Ave Eustis, FL 32726
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,071
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Hillside View Ave, Eustis, FL 32726 and is currently estimated at $349,806, approximately $168 per square foot. 802 Hillside View Ave is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Eustis Elementary School, Eustis Middle School, and Eustis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2020
Sold by
Fkh Sfr Propco B Hld Lp
Bought by
Fkh Sfr Propco B Hld Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2012
Sold by
Daggett Barbara Ann and Daggett Milton W
Bought by
Daggett Barbara Ann and Barbara Ann Daggett Revocable
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1996
Sold by
Cntry Club Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Daggett Milton W and Daggett Barbara A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fkh Sfr Propco B Hld Lp | -- | Attorney | |
| Daggett Barbara Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Daggett Milton W | $18,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |