802 Huron Ct Gibsonia, PA 15044
Estimated Value: $724,000 - $934,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,002
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Huron Ct, Gibsonia, PA 15044 and is currently estimated at $855,333, approximately $213 per square foot. 802 Huron Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,721 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2025 | $7,721 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2023 | $7,301 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2022 | $7,301 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2021 | $7,301 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,301 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2019 | $7,301 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2018 | $7,171 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2017 | $7,171 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2016 | $1,898 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2015 | $1,115 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
| 2014 | $1,115 | $55,000 | $3,540 | $51,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map