809 Huron Ct Gibsonia, PA 15044
Estimated Value: $913,000 - $1,286,708
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,040
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Huron Ct, Gibsonia, PA 15044 and is currently estimated at $1,051,927, approximately $260 per square foot. 809 Huron Ct is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2015
Sold by
Rice Timothy D and Satterwhite Caroline A
Bought by
Santoro David M and Santoro Nicole D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$566,000
Outstanding Balance
$436,508
Interest Rate
3.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$615,419
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2002
Sold by
Kaclik Christopher J
Bought by
Rice Timothy D and Satterwhite,Caroline
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santoro David M | $707,500 | None Available | |
| Rice Timothy D | $509,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Santoro David M | $566,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,142 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2025 | $7,142 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2024 | $6,966 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2023 | $6,754 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2022 | $6,754 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2021 | $6,754 | $50,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,754 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2019 | $6,754 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2018 | $6,634 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2017 | $6,634 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2016 | $1,756 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2015 | $1,032 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
| 2014 | $1,032 | $50,880 | $3,410 | $47,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map