802 Johahn Dr Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $270,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Johahn Dr, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $248,754, approximately $222 per square foot. 802 Johahn Dr is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Westminster Elementary School, Westminster West Middle School, and Westminster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2021
Sold by
Deavers Joanna
Bought by
E & Y Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1986
Sold by
Wolle Michele G
Bought by
Deavers Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
9.81%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1982
Sold by
Scherr Nathan
Bought by
Wolle Michele G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| E & Y Llc | $140,000 | Sage Title Group Llc | |
| Deavers Joann | $59,900 | -- | |
| Wolle Michele G | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Deavers Joann | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,077 | $183,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,978 | $177,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,879 | $171,400 | $80,000 | $91,400 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $163,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,277 | $156,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,989 | $148,500 | $70,000 | $78,500 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $140,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,168 | $132,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,083 | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $124,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map