802 Kiley Dr Houston, TX 77073
Northview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $268,000 - $296,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,850
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 802 Kiley Dr, Houston, TX 77073 and is currently estimated at $278,642, approximately $97 per square foot. 802 Kiley Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Milton Cooper Elementary School, Dueitt Middle School, and Andy Dekaney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2006
Sold by
Thropy Homes
Bought by
Castro Rodrigo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$59,118
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$219,524
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Rodrigo | -- | Universal Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Rodrigo | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,131 | $315,262 | $43,449 | $271,813 |
| 2024 | $8,131 | $315,262 | $43,449 | $271,813 |
| 2023 | $8,131 | $326,934 | $43,449 | $283,485 |
| 2022 | $8,147 | $298,110 | $20,191 | $277,919 |
| 2021 | $6,837 | $237,363 | $20,191 | $217,172 |
| 2020 | $7,143 | $227,529 | $20,191 | $207,338 |
| 2019 | $6,684 | $202,664 | $20,191 | $182,473 |
| 2018 | $5,398 | $178,725 | $20,191 | $158,534 |
| 2017 | $6,279 | $178,725 | $20,191 | $158,534 |
| 2016 | $5,658 | $161,061 | $20,191 | $140,870 |
| 2015 | $5,114 | $161,061 | $20,191 | $140,870 |
| 2014 | $5,114 | $137,415 | $20,191 | $117,224 |
Source: Public Records
Map